Availability: In Stock

Olibanum (frankincense) Oil (30ml)

1,000

Olibanum oil is also known as frankincense oil. It is mostly used for skincare, haircare, perfumes and aromatherapy. Olibanum oil has great anti-inflammatory properties that also works great for broken skin. One of the oldest uses of olibanum oil is as a wound healer.

Description

Olibanum oil is also known as frankincense oil. It is mostly used for skincare, haircare, perfumes and aromatherapy. Olibanum oil has great anti-inflammatory properties that also works great for broken skin. One of the oldest uses of olibanum oil is as a wound healer.
Olibanum (frankincense) oil is used in aromatherapy and offer a wide range of benefits including helping relieve chronic stress and anxiety, reducing pain and inflammation. It is used by inhaling the oil, or by applying it to the skin (most times by mixing with a carrier oil- coconut, sweet almond, olive oils).
Olibanum oil is an antiseptic and disinfectant agent that has antimicrobial effects. It has the ability to eliminate cold and flu germs from the home and body naturally. Olibanum oil also has the ability to strengthen the skin and improve its tone and defence mechanisms against bacteria or blemishes. Olibanum oil also lowers the level of anxiety and chronic stress.

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.